Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-27-2007, 04:19 PM   #1
Ballard
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Grand Rapids
Posts: 4
Default Export AC3 Audio

I've recently upgraded to ProCoder 3.0 What I'm looking to do is from EDIUS, export my program with AC3 audio. Does anyone have a suggestion that would allow me to do this?
Ballard is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2007, 09:04 PM   #2
STORMDAVE
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: United States
Posts: 2,812
Default

Edius 4.51 has AC3 export right on the print to file list.
STORMDAVE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2007, 10:09 PM   #3
GrassValley_KH
Mr Sparkle
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: San Jose, CA
Posts: 3,748
Default

As does ProCoder 3, you can find the AC3 exporter in the system presets list for your target.
GrassValley_KH is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2007, 02:05 PM   #4
Ballard
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Grand Rapids
Posts: 4
Default Thanks!

Thank you for the info, it works very easy:-)
Ballard is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Mpeg2 transport stream with ac3 audio pro3vt ProCoder 2 08-22-2008 04:36 PM
AC3 Audio Exporter Not Encoding at 192 kbps geigs ProCoder 0 12-27-2007 07:48 PM
AAF Export Audio PaulTV Editing with EDIUS 0 12-19-2007 07:14 PM
No AC3 Audio with VOB files Bob Nilsen ProCoder 18 12-04-2007 01:42 AM
ProCoder3 AC3 problems Angelo ProCoder 12 07-06-2007 02:41 AM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:33 AM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.