Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Editors > Editing with EDIUS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-06-2010, 03:40 AM   #1
dragN
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 27
Default EDIUS 6 AE bridge

Does anyone here run EDIUS 6 with AE bridge to CS4?

Has anyone run into any issues?
dragN is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2010, 04:43 AM   #2
tingsern
Senior Member
 
tingsern's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Singapore
Posts: 2,965
Default

Read this -

http://ediusforum.grassvalley.com/fo...ad.php?t=19944
__________________
TingSern
--------------------------------------
Edius 9.4 Pro, Lenovo P72 workstation laptop, 64GB RAM, Xeon CPU, Windows 10 Pro (64 bits), 2 x 2TB Samsung M2.NVME and 1 x 4TB Samsung SSD internal. Panasonic UX180 camera, Blackmagic 4K Pocket Cinema, Blackmagic Pocket Cinema
tingsern is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Editors > Editing with EDIUS
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem with AE filter bridge on Edius 6 anima3d Editing with EDIUS 2 11-12-2010 06:45 AM
AE bridge and Edius 6 dvpro Editing with EDIUS 2 09-16-2010 02:02 AM
AE Bridge & Edius go slow Nobby Tucker Editing with EDIUS 4 12-28-2009 11:28 AM
Upgraded to Win 7... Edius/AE bridge Magic Bullet Looks problem Alter Ego Editing with EDIUS 8 10-01-2009 03:27 AM
Anyone using the Edius AE bridge with Magic Bullet looks? Alter Ego Editing with EDIUS 9 07-08-2009 09:32 AM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:13 AM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.