Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-07-2009, 03:05 AM   #1
rdlx
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Northern California
Posts: 1
Default Win XP Pro X64 Problem

I installed Adobe CS3 and Procorder3 on an HP XW-8200 running Windows XP Pro x64 version. The problem is QuickTime will not run on XP x64 [I am told it will run on Vista x64] and Procorder will not run unless QuickTime is running. Anyone have this problem and a solution or workaround for it? Thanks, RD
rdlx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2009, 04:13 AM   #2
pjsssss
Senior Member
 
pjsssss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 4,996
Default

uhhh...Vista or XP 32? Seriously we have had other reports of problems with Xp 64.
pjsssss is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
New ADVC 110 Windows XP Pro problem need help. jsterner ADVC 10 09-05-2008 08:52 PM
Problem with Xplode Pro using Print To DVD ErnestTBass Editing with EDIUS 0 01-13-2008 05:40 PM
problem with Edius DVX and edius pro 3.6. bahar Editing with EDIUS 1 01-03-2008 05:25 PM
Edius Pro 3.6 / DVX-E1(W) Capture Problem Raven Editing with EDIUS 16 11-01-2007 12:52 PM
Can Edius Pro 3 support WIn XP PRO (64bit)? 3gems Editing with EDIUS 6 09-03-2007 11:09 AM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:24 AM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.