Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Editors > MYNC

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-05-2020, 01:07 PM   #1
vortigern
Senior Member
 
vortigern's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: london
Posts: 625
Default rename in Mync

When I rename a file that has been registered once in mync I cannot get it to re-register . When I try Mync just says these files have been registered. The long way round I have found is to transfer the newly renamed files in to a new folder and register that. The original thumbnails still show in Mync but of course are not runnable. Is there a shorter way?
__________________
E9 PRO ,Intensity Pro capture Nvidia 650 TI LG 3D Monitor HDMI Win 10 PRO 64 Bit.Vistitle 2.6, Robuskey. ASUS Z370 I7 8700 16 GB Hyper X black RAM 250GB 960 EVO. 2 ITB Disks
vortigern is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Editors > MYNC
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Anyway to rename the description? tingsern Editing with EDIUS 2 07-19-2017 01:09 AM
Rename Filenames in MYNC thomaskistner MYNC 0 04-21-2017 03:16 PM
Rename a clip on the timeline? skier-hughes Editing with EDIUS 11 08-23-2007 03:25 PM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:49 AM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.