Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-20-2019, 05:09 AM   #1
hseo187
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Korean
Posts: 1
Default Change Destination Path

How can I set the destination path for the target file where the source file is as a preset?
hseo187 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2019, 06:14 PM   #2
Thor
Senior Member
 
Thor's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 768
Default

Procoder usually defaults to your desktop or some other location on your C: drive. In that little destination window, there is an small icon to the right. Click it and type in the location to send the target file to anywhere else in your computer.

If your source file is on one drive, it is usually best to pick another drive for your target file.
__________________
Regards,

Jon

#1: Iwill DK8N, 2 x 270 Opterons, 2 Gb RAM, WinXPPro-32, Edius 5.51, NX PCI-X & HDV Expansion, ProCoder 3, Imaginate 2, Sony WV-DR9, Sony EDV-9500, Sony GV-D200.
#2: Asus P5E, Q9400, WinXPPro-32, Edius 6.07, HD Spark
#3: Edius SP with Breakout Box, Win10, Edius 7.53
Thor is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Destination Folder Issue ajcvideo Editing with EDIUS 19 03-16-2013 06:15 AM
How to change destination directory for AVCD2HQ zb21 Editing with EDIUS 7 12-03-2008 02:07 PM
destination disk too slow PaulTV Editing with EDIUS 21 08-03-2008 05:33 PM
Destination Path Nick T ProCoder 0 06-05-2007 05:27 AM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:37 PM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.