Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-25-2007, 04:04 AM   #1
SaullyG
Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Posts: 33
Default Plug-In for Let's Edit not working

Hi,
I can't seem to get the Plug-In for Procoder 3 to work
in Let's Edit. The Plug-In appears during the install but
after installing & opening Let's Edit the option
to export thru Procoder is grey'ed out.

Anyone else experience this?

Thanx.
SaullyG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2007, 06:40 AM   #2
GrassValley_KH
Mr Sparkle
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: San Jose, CA
Posts: 3,748
Default

I'm actually not sure ProCoder 3 was ever meant to support Let's EDIT. It certainly wasn't mentioned in any of the supplemental material for ProCoder 3.

It's entirely possible that the installer app (setup.exe) is recycled from the previous version, but the actual plug-in file for Let's EDIT does not exist.
GrassValley_KH is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Let's Edit - Cannot start overlay video fiuzatec ADVC 5 05-05-2010 01:44 PM
What is better a raid configuration or single disks working in an edius sp system? mikemachine Editing with EDIUS 25 05-27-2009 01:41 AM
Some Help with Let's Edit!! kettlo Editing with EDIUS 1 09-05-2007 01:47 AM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:27 PM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.