Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Editors > Editing with EDIUS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-30-2012, 06:29 PM   #1
sharif_al
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: palestine
Posts: 185
Default How to add Izotope ozone 5 in edius effect panel ????

Hi
I have installed Izotope ozone 5 but I can not find it in edius effect
Bin ,
How can I add it to edius ???
sharif_al is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2012, 07:15 PM   #2
avlab1
Senior Member
 
avlab1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: PR
Posts: 123
Default

If this is a VST plugin, I believe that you may need to imported manually after the installation. Open the effects windows in Edius and look for the import link or right click and select import (Can't remember well- I'm not with my editing computer at this moment) but something like that.
Hope it helps,

Alex
avlab1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2012, 03:31 AM   #3
GrassValley_PS
Moderator
 
GrassValley_PS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Cincinnati
Posts: 4,769
Default

Use the VST plugin Bridge in the Settings to point to it.
GrassValley_PS is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Editors > Editing with EDIUS
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
effect dissapear in information panel The sentinel Editing with EDIUS 5 09-25-2009 06:21 PM
Set Add Audio has no effect jshaw300 Editing with EDIUS 2 12-10-2008 09:36 AM
how to add title effect plugin? h3170ra Editing with EDIUS 4 10-11-2007 08:49 PM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:54 AM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.