Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-12-2007, 03:52 PM   #1
Robla
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 3
Default Procoder Wizzard does not start in Edius

When I want to export a timeline direct to DvD and click on the procoder wizzard,nothing happens.
It has worked in the past.

Rob
Robla is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2007, 04:29 PM   #2
T-Bone
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Alabama, USA
Posts: 149
Default

I don't have my PC3 yet, but I know you can fire up PCE using print to file

maybe you can get to PC3 the same way - not really what you asked
__________________
Harris
edius pro 8.2, win10 pro x64, i7 5930K @ 4.4 on asus X99-A usb3.1, corsair h100i gtx with noctua fans, 32G gskill ddr4, gtx 980 4G, system 256G samsung ssd 950 pro M.2, swap 128G samsung ssd 850 pro, general use 512G samsung ssd 850 pro, video 4 @ 3T WD red pro in raid 5
T-Bone is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
edius pro 3, procoder express and procoder 2 number88 ProCoder 11 03-31-2008 10:01 PM
ProCoder 3 Product miniFAQ (updated 2008/02/25) GrassValley_KH ProCoder 0 05-12-2007 12:57 AM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:33 AM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.