Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Replay Control Systems > Working with K2 Dyno

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-19-2015, 03:11 PM   #1
FaliFru
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Argentina
Posts: 2
Default Help me with fast mounts in T2

Hello, first of all apologize for my English, isnt my native language.
Im new with T2 ISDR, and i cant mount or find a clip in particular in a bin with, for example, 200 clips.
Theres any way to mount clips, by numbers (ex: type 154 in the numeric pad to load the clip called "154 - opening") or by first letters of the clips name?
I found the shortcuts to mount the 1-99 clips, but but I couldnt use combinations... so i need 99 diferent buttons.
And the search option takes too long time to look all bins and the results are not always as expected.

Sorry for my English again, thanks you very much.
FaliFru is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2015, 10:37 PM   #2
FaliFru
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Argentina
Posts: 2
Default Update

Im still looking a way to improve the opetation speed in the T2. I tried to make a script to use macros for non-posible key bindings but seems that the Workstation block all startup exes. ... if anyone have any idea to do that, is wellcome.

Thx again.
FaliFru is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Replay Control Systems > Working with K2 Dyno
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
export from adobe media encoder for T2 IDDR jshell Working with K2 Dyno 0 01-11-2014 02:11 PM
everything's in fast motion sb10 Editing with EDIUS 3 09-09-2007 05:06 PM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:55 PM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.