Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Replay Control Systems > Working with K2 Dyno

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-23-2015, 09:40 PM   #1
MOSH
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Israel
Posts: 3
Default K2 Dyno Replay System

Hello
We have a
K2 Dyno Replay System
I have a question
I installed the software,
Desktop software Opened me a small .
Resolution display settings wrong .
How do I change the display settings according to what I need.
According to the screen size.
MOSH is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2015, 05:22 PM   #2
MOSH
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Israel
Posts: 3
Default Dyno Replay System

what do you say
Any ideas how I fix the problem?
MOSH is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2015, 06:16 PM   #3
GrassValley_PS
Moderator
 
GrassValley_PS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Cincinnati
Posts: 4,389
Default

It is a long Holiday weekend here in the US so it may be until Monday or more for someone to answer that one.
__________________
Main System: i7 6950X OC to 4.5GHz, ASUS RAMPAGE V EDITION 10, Corsair Dominator Platinum 64GB DDR4 2800, SAMSUNG 950 PRO M.2 512GB , GeForce GTX 1080 Founders Edition, Corsair AX1200i PS, Phanteks Luxe Case, 16TB RAID (4)HGST Deskstar NAS 4TB, Corsair H115i CPU Cooler, AJA Kona 4, BMD Intensity Pro 4K, Win 10
GrassValley_PS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2015, 07:10 PM   #4
GrassValley_PS
Moderator
 
GrassValley_PS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Cincinnati
Posts: 4,389
Default

I got he following reply when I made a general inquiry;
The Dyno is running windows, all they have to do is close out to the windows desktop and then right click and select ‘Screen resolution’. That is where they can adjust the monitors attached.
__________________
Main System: i7 6950X OC to 4.5GHz, ASUS RAMPAGE V EDITION 10, Corsair Dominator Platinum 64GB DDR4 2800, SAMSUNG 950 PRO M.2 512GB , GeForce GTX 1080 Founders Edition, Corsair AX1200i PS, Phanteks Luxe Case, 16TB RAID (4)HGST Deskstar NAS 4TB, Corsair H115i CPU Cooler, AJA Kona 4, BMD Intensity Pro 4K, Win 10
GrassValley_PS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2015, 08:14 PM   #5
MOSH
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Israel
Posts: 3
Default K2 Dyno Replay System

I did, but shutting down and turning it returns to normal small size
MOSH is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Replay Control Systems > Working with K2 Dyno
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
New to K2 replays system Hutch TV Working with K2 Dyno 1 09-26-2012 05:59 PM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:06 AM.


Copyright © 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.