Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > FIRECODER Blu & Pegasus

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-01-2009, 10:50 AM   #1
sashamed
Senior Member
 
sashamed's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Serbia
Posts: 109
Default procoder and FCB?

It would be nice if procoder would use FCB, like AVCHD converter.
__________________
custom PC No 1 ; mdb: Gigabyte Z68A-D3H-B3, cpu: i7 2600K, vga 1: 2x nvidia gainward GTX 670 (2GB), vga 2: intel ,ram: kingstone hyperx ddr3 16GB, sys HDD: SSD Transcend 128GB, monitors: 3x LG L225WT dvi, 1x plasma tv LG 50PK350 nle: HD SPARK, OS: windows 7 x64 ultimate

custom PC No 2; mdb: asus P6T deluxe v2, cpu: i7 920, vga: nvidia gainward 275 (896mb), ram: kingstone hyperx ddr3 12GB, monitor: 2x LG L20WT dvi, OS: windows 7 x64 ultimate
sashamed is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2009, 12:13 PM   #2
swsw1550
Senior Member
 
swsw1550's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Sunshine Coast,Queensland
Posts: 1,910
Default

Yeah that would be great,

Steve
swsw1550 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2009, 01:34 PM   #3
videobelu
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Italy
Posts: 8
Default

A dream......i hope this happen!!!!

I ask because it will be
videobelu is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > FIRECODER Blu & Pegasus
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:42 PM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.