Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Editors > EDIUS: Compatible Hardware and Accessories

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-30-2018, 03:41 PM   #11
kpot
Senior Member
 
kpot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: WN, Austria
Posts: 977
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nitrococuk View Post
Perfect ! !!!
Hi:
Additional comment (see screenshot):
With my settings it doesn't matter using display-1 (the top in the screenshot) or using display-2 (the bottom in the screenshot)!
In each case you get the same information.
// To switch between these two options: Open with WIN+P

// The rest of your question has been answered by BernH.
Regards kurt
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Image 1.jpg (76.6 KB, 40 views)
__________________
Intel core i7-6700K / ASUS Z170A / 32 GB RAM / Intel HD Graphics 530 / SSD Systemdrive / Gigabyte GeForce GT 1070 / Win-10/64 Pro (V-1809) / EDIUS-9.40 WG / Mercalli V2 and V4 Plugin (64bit) / Zonealarm(Firewall etc) / ImgBurn / PhantomDrive / PowerDVD etc.
// Read > Test > Understand

Last edited by kpot; 04-30-2018 at 04:07 PM.
kpot is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2018, 11:31 PM   #12
nitrococuk
Senior Member
 
nitrococuk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Bodrum - Turkey
Posts: 368
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kpot View Post
Hi:
Additional comment (see screenshot):
With my settings it doesn't matter using display-1 (the top in the screenshot) or using display-2 (the bottom in the screenshot)!
In each case you get the same information.
// To switch between these two options: Open with WIN+P

// The rest of your question has been answered by BernH.
Regards kurt
The same information from which gpu ? nvidia or intel ?
nitrococuk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2018, 12:39 AM   #13
kpot
Senior Member
 
kpot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: WN, Austria
Posts: 977
Default

The same information from which gpu ? nvidia or intel ?

Both outputs on the display-1. Whatever WIN is being outputting to any display, for I have defined that each output should be displayed only on display-1.
__________________
Intel core i7-6700K / ASUS Z170A / 32 GB RAM / Intel HD Graphics 530 / SSD Systemdrive / Gigabyte GeForce GT 1070 / Win-10/64 Pro (V-1809) / EDIUS-9.40 WG / Mercalli V2 and V4 Plugin (64bit) / Zonealarm(Firewall etc) / ImgBurn / PhantomDrive / PowerDVD etc.
// Read > Test > Understand
kpot is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2018, 01:08 AM   #14
nitrococuk
Senior Member
 
nitrococuk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Bodrum - Turkey
Posts: 368
Default

Ok thanks so much
nitrococuk is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Editors > EDIUS: Compatible Hardware and Accessories
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
why I do not have a Hardware encoder in edius 8 ? sharif_al Editing with EDIUS 1 11-06-2015 09:19 PM
Hardware encoder question Themis Gyparis Editing with EDIUS 2 11-02-2015 06:02 PM
H264/avc use hardware encoder !? Sebastian Editing with EDIUS 11 08-19-2013 04:11 PM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:58 AM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.