Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-14-2009, 02:52 PM   #1
GESYMSB
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Roanoke, VA
Posts: 51
Default Procoder 3 & PR CS3 Plug-Ins

Are there any news on the Plug-Ins for Premiere Pro CS3

I have the latest update for my Procoder 3, but the Plug-In
for Premiere Pro CS3 showed up only once then dissapear.

You cant see the plug in any more......

Thanks
GESYMSB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009, 04:09 PM   #2
mark_m
Member
 
mark_m's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: London, UK
Posts: 55
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by GESYMSB View Post
Are there any news on the Plug-Ins for Premiere Pro CS3

I have the latest update for my Procoder 3, but the Plug-In
for Premiere Pro CS3 showed up only once then dissapear.

You cant see the plug in any more......

Thanks
Ha!

It's a Procoder 3 plugin for Premiere Pro CS4 that I'd really like!!
mark_m is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009, 05:42 PM   #3
Alan Craven
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: North Yorkshire
Posts: 32
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mark_m View Post
Ha!

It's a Procoder 3 plugin for Premiere Pro CS4 that I'd really like!!
Count me in for that!!!
Alan Craven is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2009, 09:50 PM   #4
JohnnyRandom
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah
Posts: 2
Default

Yep it would be nice, the last Procoder update was almost a year ago :(
JohnnyRandom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2009, 03:59 AM   #5
aivar
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Estonia
Posts: 37
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JohnnyRandom View Post
Yep it would be nice, the last Procoder update was almost a year ago :(
That is so true... Personally i'd like to see Vegas Pro plugin... :D
aivar is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2009, 01:45 PM   #6
Jerry
Senior Member
 
Jerry's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Orange City, FL
Posts: 11,769
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by GESYMSB View Post
Are there any news on the Plug-Ins for Premiere Pro CS3

I have the latest update for my Procoder 3, but the Plug-In
for Premiere Pro CS3 showed up only once then dissapear.

You cant see the plug in any more......

Thanks
Download the PC3 3.05 latest update and it will have the plugin for PPro CS3 included. I haven't tried to copy the files over to CS4 to try it out yet.

cm-prc-pr7-PC3.prm
cm-prc-pr7-PC3_express.prm

Find these two files and copy and paste them in CS4. Don't know if they will work or not.
Update on this. This procedure does not work in CS4.
__________________
Jerry
Six Gill DV
www.sgdvtutorials.com
If you own the Tutorials and you need help, PM me.

Vistitle YouTube Channel
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMVlxC8Am4qFbkXJRoPAnMQ/videos

Windows 10 Pro up to v.1803 Tweaks for Edius Users
http://sgdvtutorials.com/WIN%2010%20...%20V.2.0.0.pdf

Main System: Azrock Z97 Extreme 6, 4790K@4.7Ghz, 32gb ram, Corsair H110, Win10 Pro 64, Samsung 850 pro, E7.5/8.5/E9 on separate SSD drives, HD Spark, Intensity Shuttle, 12tb RAID 0 on backplane ,2 BD, Benq 27 and Hanns-G 28 monitors, CC 2019, GTX 1080ti SC Black.
Both systems on Gigabit network
Second System: EditHD Ultimax-i7, X58, 980x@3.74, Corsair H80, Win764, 24gb ram, Storm 3g, Samsung 840 Pro 256, 4tb and 6tb RAID 0 on backplane, GTX 980ti Classified, Edius 9, Apple 30", Samsung 24", dual BD.

Last edited by Jerry; 08-31-2009 at 12:21 AM.
Jerry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2009, 10:40 PM   #7
Videopro123
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Pennsylvania
Posts: 6
Default

Since it's been a while since the last update and premiere cs4 has been out for awhile now, is there a plugin in the works? I was hoping for this before I upgrade to windows 7 next month since I will be redoing my system.
Videopro123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Procoder 3 and Premiere Pro CS3 mark_m ProCoder 5 01-15-2010 01:31 PM
Where does Flash 8 Encoder (CS3) Show Up in Procoder 3? JackB ProCoder 1 01-09-2009 10:06 PM
edius pro 3, procoder express and procoder 2 number88 ProCoder 11 03-31-2008 11:01 PM
ProCoder 3 Product miniFAQ (updated 2008/02/25) GrassValley_KH ProCoder 0 05-12-2007 01:57 AM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:47 PM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.