Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-27-2009, 12:18 PM   #1
ahmadfrhan
Junior Member
 
ahmadfrhan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: KSA
Posts: 18
Default Canopus ProCoder Express for EDIUS 5

Hello
I am an Arab and English language Aguid used in the Google translation
I use edius 5
And I can not find the video adapter is attached to the program Is the following program
Canopus ProCoder Express for EDIUS
Is in the fifth version of the edius5
Ahzar or whether you can link this program and Thank you
Note If the place did not please him a suitable subject to the right place
ahmad

----------------------------------------------------------------------
مرحبا
انا عربي ولا اجيد اللغة الانجليزيه استخدمت قوقل في هذه الترجمه
انا استخدم edius 5
و لم اجد محول الفيديو مرفق مع البرنامج هل البرنامج التالي
Canopus ProCoder Express for EDIUS
موجود في الاصدار الخامس من edius5
او هل تستطيعون احظار رابط البرنامج هذا و شكرا لكم
ملاحظة إذا لم يكون مكان الموضوع مناسب ارجوا نقله الى المكان المناسب
ahmad
ahmadfrhan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 02:01 PM   #2
Aristotelis
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Thomastown, Ireland
Posts: 665
Default

Canopus Procoder Express is not available in Edius 5... you can use the built in encoders or buy Procoder 3
__________________
Aristotelis Bafaloukos
Systems Engineer, Video Editor, 3D Artist
BEng (Hons), MSc, MBCS

Ctrl+Alt+Delete
Aristotelis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 02:15 PM   #3
antonsvideo
Senior Member
 
antonsvideo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Sydney
Posts: 22,038
Default

most built in encoder presets are hidden until you click "enable conversion"
__________________
Anton Strauss
Antons Video Productions - Sydney

EDIUS 9 WG with Matrox MXO2, Asrock X99 Extreme 6, Intel Core i7 5960X Extreme Haswell-E 8-Core, Corsair Water Cooling, Nvidia Geforce GTX-980, Samsung 860 Pro SSD for System, 8TB Samsung Raid0 SSD for Video, 3 Pioneer BDR-209 Blu-ray/DVD burners, Hotswap Bay for 3.5" Sata and 2.5" SSD, Fractal Design Arc XL Tower, 32GB DDR4 Ram, Win7 Pro
antonsvideo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 02:57 PM   #4
ahmadfrhan
Junior Member
 
ahmadfrhan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: KSA
Posts: 18
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Aristotelis View Post
Canopus Procoder Express is not available in Edius 5... you can use the built in encoders or buy Procoder 3
Thank you
Your words are clear and beautiful and now I understand what you wrote
May I link to a pilot program
Procoder 3
ahmadfrhan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 03:01 PM   #5
ahmadfrhan
Junior Member
 
ahmadfrhan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: KSA
Posts: 18
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by antonsvideo View Post
most built in encoder presets are hidden until you click "enable conversion"
Thank you to answer my brother and I did not understand what do you mean
Is it possible to speak in English civilization
I Use the Google translation to know what you say is you and
ahmadfrhan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 04:41 PM   #6
pjsssss
Senior Member
 
pjsssss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 4,996
Default

When you choose export to file, look at the bottom left hand corner and there is a box that says"enable conversion". Check that box and you will be provided with many export presets
pjsssss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2009, 02:53 AM   #7
antonsvideo
Senior Member
 
antonsvideo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Sydney
Posts: 22,038
Default

http://www.videoproductions.com.au/e...conversion.png
__________________
Anton Strauss
Antons Video Productions - Sydney

EDIUS 9 WG with Matrox MXO2, Asrock X99 Extreme 6, Intel Core i7 5960X Extreme Haswell-E 8-Core, Corsair Water Cooling, Nvidia Geforce GTX-980, Samsung 860 Pro SSD for System, 8TB Samsung Raid0 SSD for Video, 3 Pioneer BDR-209 Blu-ray/DVD burners, Hotswap Bay for 3.5" Sata and 2.5" SSD, Fractal Design Arc XL Tower, 32GB DDR4 Ram, Win7 Pro
antonsvideo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2009, 08:14 PM   #8
ahmadfrhan
Junior Member
 
ahmadfrhan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: KSA
Posts: 18
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pjsssss View Post
When you choose export to file, look at the bottom left hand corner and there is a box that says"enable conversion". Check that box and you will be provided with many export presets
Thank you my brother
I understand now that the built-in system
edius 5
And the former regime did not have built it
Explain the stock
Thank you
ahmadfrhan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2009, 08:19 PM   #9
ahmadfrhan
Junior Member
 
ahmadfrhan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: KSA
Posts: 18
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by antonsvideo View Post
Thank you thank you thank you
Clear explanation, very, very
My brother You are more beautiful than the beautiful
This is the first time, or address the people in the regular exchange of foreign Forums
The very Ajpettmoni
Thank you for the warm reception and answer all
I have the honor
I am a member of your
Greetings to you and this
ahmadfrhan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2009, 08:32 PM   #10
pjsssss
Senior Member
 
pjsssss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 4,996
Default

You are most welcome, but we can live without the large green text. Hard on the eyes.
pjsssss is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
edius pro 3, procoder express and procoder 2 number88 ProCoder 11 03-31-2008 11:01 PM
Upgrading Procoder Express to Procoder 3... versa ProCoder 1 12-26-2007 09:41 PM
Tip: How to add Presets option to ProCoder Express for Edius roma_34587 Editing with EDIUS 1 09-01-2007 03:28 PM
ProCoder 3 Product miniFAQ (updated 2008/02/25) GrassValley_KH ProCoder 0 05-12-2007 01:57 AM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:26 PM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.