Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-26-2010, 11:34 PM   #1
kmdeziner
Member
 
kmdeziner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 43
Default batch export in procoder 3

hi dears
how to batch export in procoder 3 via edius...
BYE SHY
__________________
Intel® Core™ i7-4790K Processor
(8M Cache, 4.00 GHz), ASUS H97-PLUS sli mother board, 16Gb 1600mhz Kingston DDR3 RAM, Windows7 64bit, Acer 23inch Crystal wide TFT, 128gb SSD system drive, 2TB+2TB+2TB Data drive, Edius 7.5, Gigabyte Nvidia GT630 2GB, Creative 7.1 Audigy2 Sound Card.

For Wedding Video Editing & TV Comercials....
kmdeziner is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2010, 03:04 AM   #2
GrassValley_MD
Mike Downey... The Jollymon
 
GrassValley_MD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Lehi, Ut
Posts: 968
Default

You select Procoder three when you print to file, then you select the different outputs you want from within Procoder by adding a target as many times as you need to.
GrassValley_MD is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Converters > ProCoder
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
can you batch export from edius to procoder? eperkins153 Editing with EDIUS 2 09-19-2009 08:14 PM
Batch Export Window editpoint Editing with EDIUS 0 05-13-2008 05:11 PM
Batch Export & Procoder emmanuel_f Editing with EDIUS 5 12-12-2007 12:00 PM
Batch Export wags Editing with EDIUS 2 08-11-2007 04:54 PM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:46 AM.


Copyright © 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.