Grass Valley Forums Facebook   Twitter   YouTube  

Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Editors > Editing with EDIUS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-11-2011, 04:14 AM   #1
pjsssss
Senior Member
 
pjsssss's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 4,996
Default P2 Select question

If any of you have EDIUS 5.xx and use P2 Select, can you please PM me. I have a couple of tests I would like for you to run. Very simple and quick. Thanks.
pjsssss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-11-2011, 09:34 PM   #2
digitalgecko
Senior Member
 
digitalgecko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Deep In The Heart of Texas
Posts: 168
Default

I use P2 select along with the viewer
__________________
EDIUS Workgroups 8 with NX Hardware plus HD expansion Card,
EDITHD Workstation: Intel Core i7 965@3.2Ghz, Nvidia GTX-950 Video Card, Windows 7 Premium, 64bit, 6GB Ram, Vistitle 2.6.0.6, Robuskey, ChromaKeyer Pro,
digitalgecko is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
 
Go Back   Grass Valley Forums > Editors > Editing with EDIUS
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
EDIUS 6 and p2 p2 and select capture without negry666 Editing with EDIUS 15 02-27-2012 12:48 AM
P2 Select rflush Editing with EDIUS 7 09-26-2009 03:08 AM
WHere is the P2 Select in 4.6? Haroldus Editing with EDIUS 3 08-12-2009 08:01 PM

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are Off
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:49 AM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.