Grass Valley Forums

Grass Valley Forums (http://forum.grassvalley.com/forum/index.php)
-   ProCoder (http://forum.grassvalley.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=24)
-   -   Upgrading Procoder Express to Procoder 3... (http://forum.grassvalley.com/forum/showthread.php?t=4114)

versa 12-26-2007 08:58 PM

Upgrading Procoder Express to Procoder 3...
 
So I'm a bit confused... I bought Canopus Procoder Express a few years back and the ugrade says I could do it from Express, but also says SHIPPED WITH EDIUS 3 or 4. So does that make my copy useless? I have Procoder Express 1.0.

I don't want to buy this and realize I can't use it without buying the full expensive version.

Thank you.

GrassValley_BH 12-26-2007 09:41 PM

I recommend calling our sales line.


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:24 PM.


Copyright 2014 Belden Inc. All rights reserved.